Home Rules Plot Member List View Today's Posts
Hello, guest!
or Register?

Beats by Bert
Member

134 Posts
4 Threads

Pronouns: He/Him
Age: 35
Occupation: Police Constable
Plotter: Beat's by Bert
Height: 6 feet 3
Alias: BlackAck
Registered: Feb 2021

#1
Albert Hailey
Age: 35
Place(s) they live(d):
  • Middlesbrough
  • Whitby
Profession: Police Constable
Current Location: On the Beat
From Whence They Came: Middlesbrough
Background:
  • 1860: Albert Hailey is born
  • 1881: Albert Hailey joins the Middlesbrough Police
  • 1895: Albert Hailey transfers to the Whitby Town Police

Connections
  • He's courting Delilah O'Connor

Potential Threads
  • Preventing Crime
  • Committing Crime? (If the price is high enough)


Existing Relationships

He's shared a pastry with Delilah O'Connor
He unsuccessfully tried to arrest Nat Walker for being an orphan


Current Plots

1. On My Patch with Francis Cockburn


Completed Plots

1. Cameo in The Wayward Daughter with Ruth Blacke
2. Cameo in My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done? with lots of people 
3. Cameo in Goodbye and thank you with Anthony Rowe and Tristan Wells
4. Nothing like home? with Nat Walker
5. Sweet Treats with Delilah O'Connor
6. Children Are a Blessing... Sometimes with various concerned parents
1. Bert Goes to Court with Delilah O'Connor
2. [CW] I'll Destroy You with Anne Carrington




Credit for the basic template goes to Dun of RPG-D. Please note that this template may be altered in any way from its original form to better suit individual plot-requesting needs. If redistributing in an altered format, please include credit for the original template.
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Chat
BY WIT & WHITBY DISCORD
theme created by Josie of the RPG Initiative. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2022 MyBB Group. RPG Initiative RPG-D RPGfix Umbra Roleplaying Smooth Sailing RP Lovers Top RP Sites Top RP Sites RoyalsandRebels